Print Page


2005 season results for East Carbon youth wrestling team

Coaches: Kyle Abeyta, Chuck Abeyta, Sam Sanderson, Jeff Hunt.

U.S. Folkstyle National Championships Richfield

Bradlee Chatterton 5th

Colton Sanderson 3rd

Caleb Sanderson 3rd, Sportsmanship trophy

Dakota Curtis Sportsmanship trophy

Moab Bantam Tournament

Brandee Mast, 1st

Colton Sanderson 1st

Triton Abeyta 1st

Randy Curtis 1st

Duke Curtis 1st

Kahil Hunt 1st

Chandler Boyd 2nd

Mario Carriden, 2nd

Emilio Gonzales 2nd

Joseph Galluci 2nd

Boone Hunt 2nd

Bradlee Chatterton, 3rd

Gabe Drage 3rd

Dakota Curtis 3rd

Dylan Maynes 3rd

Cody Hunt 3rd

Taylon Abeyta 3rd

Tyson Torrez, 4th

Buddy Lemon 4th

Manti Bantam Tournament

Dylan Maynes 2nd

Triton Abeyta 2nd

Gabe Drage 2nd

Kahil Hunt 2nd

Cody Hunt 2nd

Emilio Gonzales 3rd

Brandee Mast 3rd

Taylon Abeyta 4th

Wayne County Bantam Tournament

Colton Sanderson 1st

Caleb Sanderson 1st

Emilio Gonzales 1st

Kahil Hunt 1st

Chandler Boyd 2nd

Duke Curtis 2nd

Brandee Mast 2nd

Mario Carriden 2nd

Boone Hunt 2nd

Joseph Galluci 2nd

Dylan Maynes 3rd

Dakota Curtis 3rd

Tyson Torrez 4th

North Sevier Bantam Tournament

Bradlee Chatterton 1st

Colton Sanderson 1st

Dakota Curtis 1st

Duke Curtis 1st

Randy Curtis 1st

Emilio Gonzales 1st

Cody Hunt 2nd

Gabe Drage 2nd

Brandee Mast 3rd

Kahil Hunt 3rd

Tyson Torrez 3rd

Caleb Sanderson 3rd

Carbon Classic Folkstyle Tournament

Taylon Abeyta 1st

Mario Carriden 1st

Colton Sanderson 1st

Triton Abeyta 2nd

Randy Curtis 2nd

Gabe Drage 2nd

Emilio Gonzales 2nd

Kenny Manchester 2nd

Buddy Lemon 2nd

Boone Hunt 3rd

Caleb Sanderson 3rd

Cody Hunt 3rd

Bradlee Chatterton 3rd

Dakota Curtis 3rd

Brandee Mast 4th

Tyson Torrez 4th

Piute Bantam Tournament

Cody Hunt 1st (5th grade) 1st (6th grade)

Mario Carriden 3rd

Tyson Torrez 4th

Utah State Bantam Tournament (Mount Pleasant)

Mario Carriden 1st

Colton Sanderson 1st

Triton Abeyta 1st

Emilio Gonzales 1st

Cody Hunt 1st

Kahil Hunt 1st

Cole Hunt 1st

Dakota Curtis 2nd

Boone Hunt 2nd

Caleb Sanderson 2nd

Randy Curtis 2nd

Gabe Drage 3rd

Duke Curtis 3rd

Taylon Abeyta 4th

Chandler Boyd 4th

Dylan Maynes 4th







Print Page