Print Page


Churches

Catholic Masses - The schedule includes:
East Carbon Good Shepherd, Saturday at 4 p.m.
Green River St. Michael the Archangel, Wednesday at 6 p.m..
Price Notre Dame de Lourdes, Saturday at 5:30 p.m., Sunday at 9 a.m. and 11 a.m.
Helper St. Anthony of Padua, Saturday at 5 p.m., Sunday at 8 a.m. and 10 a.m., holy days at 8:30 a.m., noon and 7 p.m., weekdays at 8:30 a.m.
Huntington Mission San Rafael, second and fourth Sunday at 1:30 p.m.

***

New Life Ministries - Services are Sunday, 10 a.m. Services include nursery and children's ministry.
Youth meet Thursday at 7 p.m.
For information, call Pastor Andrew Lasslo at 472-5913.

***

Seventh-day Adventist - Saturday Sabbath School is at 9:30 a.m., followed by worship at 11 a.m.
Bible study and prayer meeting are Tuesday at 6:30 p.m.
For information, contact the church at 637-1162.

***

Price United Methodist - Adult Sunday School is at 9 a.m., followed by worship at 10:30 a.m.
For scouting and youth information, contact the church office at 637-0127.

***

Assumption Greek Orthodox - Divine liturgy is Sunday, 10:15 to 11:45 a.m. Holy days services are at 10 a.m.
For information, call the church at 637-7398.

***

Desert Edge Christian Chapel - Sunday schedule includes worship service at 10 a.m.; Sunday School at 11 a.m.
Youth meet Monday at 6 p.m. AWANA meets Wednesday at 6 p.m.
Call Pastor Carl Sitterud at 687-2933 for information.

***

Bethel Spanish Assembly of God - Worship is at 9:45 a.m., followed by Sunday School at 11 a.m. Prayer meetings are Sunday and Wednesday at 6 p.m.
For information, contact Pastor Jose Banuelos at 637-5304.

***

Ascension St. Matthew's - The Lutheran and Episcopal congregation meets for Sunday services at 10:30 a.m. Potluck is the first Sunday of the month.
For information, call the church at 637-0106.

***

Grace Baptist Church - Schedule includes Sunday School, 10 a.m.; morning service, 11 a.m.; Spanish service, 2 p.m.; and afternoon service, 5 p.m.
Wednesday is Bible study at 6 p.m..

***

Price Chapel - Sunday schedule includes worship and Sunday School for all ages, 9:30 a.m.; and worship, adult Sunday School and kids church, 11 a.m.
Youth meet Monday at 6:30 p.m. AWANA groups for children meet Wednesday at 6:30 p.m.
Contact the church at 637-5244 for information.

***

Price First Baptist - Sunday services are Sunday School, 9:45 a.m.; worship, 11 a.m. and 6 p.m.; and mission kids at 6 p.m. Tuesday is Bible study for adults at 10 a.m. Wednesday meeting and Bible study are at 7 p.m.
For information, call Pastor Mike McGuire at 613-8159.

***

Wellington First Baptist - Sunday services are Sunday School, 9:45 a.m.; worship, 11 a.m.; and discipleship; 5 p.m.
Wednesday includes prayer, youth Bible study and fellowship at 7 p.m.
For information, call Rev. Lyman Fiack at 472-3328.

***

Liberty Faith Fellowship - Sunday School is at 9:30 a.m., followed by service, 10:45 a.m. Youth activities are Tuesday at 6 p.m., followed by 7 p.m. service.
For information, call the church at 637-6774.

***

Trinity Christian Center - Sunday School is at 9:45 a.m., followed by services at 10:50 a.m. and 6:30 p.m. Tuesday includes prayer at 10 a.m. and Bible study at 7 p.m.
For information, contact the church at 637-8968.

***

Church of God of Prophecy - Sunday services include Sunday School, 10 a.m.; worship, 11 a.m. and 6 p.m.
Bible study is Tuesday at 7 p.m. Prayer meeting is Friday at 7 p.m.
For information, contact Pastor Mike Smith at 472-8059.

***

Freedom Christian Fellowship - Sunday services include Bible study, 9:45 a.m.; worship, 11 a.m. and 6 p.m.
Wednesday includes mission kids, 5 p.m.; and prayer meeting, 6:30 p.m.
Call the church or Pastor Mike Mayfield for information.

***

East Carbon Community Church - Sunday schedule includes prayer meeting, 9 a.m.; Sunday School for all ages, 10 a.m.; and worship, 11 a.m.
Youth group meets Wednesday at 7 p.m.
For information, contact Pastor Bill Wright at 637-7005.

***

Carbon-Emery Church of Christ - Sunday schedule includes classes, 10 a.m.; and worship at 11 a.m. and 2 p.m., with evangelist Mark Collins. Wednesday classes are at 7 p.m.




Print Page